TEAM

STRONGER

With offices throughout the US and Asia-Pacific, our team is nearly as diverse as our communities. Tackling some of the biggest challenges of our time, we roll up our sleeves and work together in the trenches. United by a shared vision of global prosperity that addresses injustice.

Our Values

1

Shared prosperity

1

Our programs build cities, governments and startups at the same time

2

Diversity & inclusion

2

Our programs score much higher than industry averages

3

community-driven

3

We propel whole economies forward rather than picking winners

4

learning in service

4

We share all our learnings with the wider community

5

eliminating injustice

5

Our programmatic resources are accessible to all

THE TEAM

CARRIE FREEMAN

CO-Chief Executive Officer

TODD KHOZEIN

CO-chief executive officer

CHAD BADIYAN

chief financial officer

STUART GILL

GLOBAL HEAD OF IMPACT

JUSTIN ANDERT

Community Manager

INAR ANDREA

Office Operations Manager

RACHAEL APTOWITZ

Senior Associate

NATALIA ARJOMAND

Director of Social Impact & Learning

STEPHANIE ARROWSMITH

Associate

KINTAN AYUNDA

Senior Associate

MARIA BALCAZAR TELLEZ

Program Manager

SIMON BALDWIN

Director of SecondMuse Singapore

DAVID BALL

Manager, Headstream

DANI BICKNELL

Program Manager, Headstream

MELINA CHAN

Coaching and Development Manager

MATTEO CHIAMPO

Technical Director

KRISTIN COATES

Senior Director

LENA DELCHAD

Director of Global Development

HEIDI HAMLOW

Global Finance Director

ALIA HASSAN

Global Head of Operations & People Systems

RACHAEL IMAM

Communications Associate

BRIDGETTE JOHNSON

ASSOCIATE

VARSHA KALAVAR

Business Development Associate

JEREMY KAMO

Director

KATE KEY

Chief of Staff

CASEY KOPPELSON

Program Manager

VINISE KWA

Associate

CARLA LOURY

Associate

Neisan Massarrat

Senior Director of Strategic Programs

Jocelyn Matyas

Senior Associate

TAYLOR MCLAUGHLIN

Global Communications & Marketing Lead

KATEY METZROTH

Senior Director of Cities

MARIE MIMIAGA

Project Manager

KLAUS OBERBAUER

Program Manager

DUALA OKTORIANI

Senior Associate

QUINN ROBERTSON

PROGRAM COORDINATOR

JONATHAN ROMINE

PROJECT DIRECTOR

TONY SALVADOR

Researcher

INA SAPTIONO

communications associate

MATT SCOTT

Manager of Storytelling and Engagement

WILL SCOTT-KEMMIS

Engagement Manager & Design Lead

JASON TEETERS

Program Manager

SHELBY THOMPSON

MANUFACTURING MANAGER

YASMIN VALENTIN

Program Associate

PHIL WALLER

Project DIRECTOR

STACEY WEISMILLER

Program Manager

VANIA WORD

ASSOCIATE

NA'IM ZERBES

Operations Coordinator

JOIN OUR TEAM

Would you or someone you know be a good fit for our team?
Visit our careers page to see where SecondMuse is hiring

Scroll To Top